Vendsyssel FF vs Vejle Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result1–1

Nord Energi Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Vejle and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Vendsyssel FFProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
VejleProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vejle
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Vejle and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVendsyssel FFVejle
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson12.0%88.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total34.5%65.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Vendsyssel FF

Recent form (last 5): D D L L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Vejle

Recent form (last 5): D D L W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vejle 4–1 Vendsyssel FF (04 Sep 2026)
  2. Vejle 1–4 Vendsyssel FF (15 Jul 2023)
  3. Vejle 4–3 Vendsyssel FF (04 Jun 2023)
  4. Vendsyssel FF 0–0 Vejle (10 Apr 2023)
  5. Vejle 1–0 Vendsyssel FF (05 Mar 2023)
  6. Vendsyssel FF 2–0 Vejle (11 Sep 2022)
  7. Vendsyssel FF 0–2 Vejle (10 Jul 2020)
  8. Vejle 1–0 Vendsyssel FF (06 Oct 2019)
  9. Vendsyssel FF 1–0 Vejle (10 Sep 2019)
  10. Vendsyssel FF 0–3 Vejle (10 Aug 2019)

Vendsyssel FF recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vendsyssel FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026HobroAway2–2Draw
16 Oct 2026Kolding IFAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026HB KogeHome0–2Lost
02 Oct 2026AarhusAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026AalborgAway2–2Draw
Vendsyssel FF detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vendsyssel FF performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vendsyssel FF goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away11
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away13
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Vejle recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vejle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Aarhus FremadHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026AalborgAway1–0Won
09 Oct 2026HvidovreHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026FC FredericiaAway2–2Draw
17 Sep 2026BrondbyHome1–2Lost
Vejle detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vejle performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vejle goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away8
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away4
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vendsyssel FF predictions and analysis, Vejle match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.