Vejle vs FC Fredericia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Division

VS

Final result1–0

Vejle Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FC FredericiaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
VejleProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC FredericiaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Fredericia
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FC Fredericia

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVejleFC Fredericia
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total44.5%55.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Vejle

Recent form (last 5): D L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

FC Fredericia

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Fredericia 2–2 Vejle (20 Sep 2026)
  2. Vejle 2–0 FC Fredericia (10 May 2026)
  3. FC Fredericia 2–2 Vejle (13 Apr 2026)
  4. Vejle 2–3 FC Fredericia (09 Feb 2026)
  5. FC Fredericia 1–1 Vejle (15 Sep 2025)
  6. Vejle 3–0 FC Fredericia (06 Jul 2024)
  7. Vejle 3–1 FC Fredericia (12 Mar 2023)
  8. FC Fredericia 1–1 Vejle (11 Feb 2023)
  9. FC Fredericia 0–1 Vejle (12 Aug 2022)
  10. FC Fredericia 1–1 Vejle (01 Jul 2022)

Vejle recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vejle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Vendsyssel FFAway1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026Aarhus FremadHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026AalborgAway1–0Won
09 Oct 2026HvidovreHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026FC FredericiaAway2–2Draw
Vejle detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vejle performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vejle goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away9
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away5
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

FC Fredericia recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Fredericia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026AB CopenhagenHome3–1Won
24 Oct 2026EsbjergAway1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026HobroHome3–0Won
10 Oct 2026HillerødAway2–0Won
20 Sep 2026VejleHome2–2Draw
FC Fredericia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Fredericia performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

FC Fredericia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away8
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vejle predictions and analysis, FC Fredericia match tips, or more 1. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.