Opava vs Vlašim Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for FNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

FNL

VS

Final result1–0

Simply Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or VlašimSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
OpavaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
VlašimProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vlašim
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Vlašim

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOpavaVlašim
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence30.0%70.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total41.8%58.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Opava

Recent form (last 5): W W L D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Vlašim

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vlašim 2–0 Opava (03 Apr 2026)
  2. Opava 3–1 Vlašim (23 Aug 2025)
  3. Vlašim 2–0 Opava (25 May 2025)
  4. Opava 3–3 Vlašim (19 Jul 2024)
  5. Opava 2–2 Vlašim (21 Apr 2024)
  6. Vlašim 1–1 Opava (23 Sep 2023)
  7. Opava 0–1 Vlašim (18 Mar 2023)
  8. Vlašim 0–1 Opava (27 Aug 2022)
  9. Vlašim 3–1 Opava (14 May 2022)
  10. Opava 3–3 Vlašim (24 Jul 2021)

Opava recent matches

Scores below are shown as Opava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026ProstějovAway0–0Draw
23 Oct 2026Baník Ostrava IIHome1–1Draw
16 Oct 2026Vysočina JihlavaHome1–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Ústí nad LabemAway3–2Won
02 Oct 2026RužomberokAway1–1Draw
Opava detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Opava performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Opava goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away8
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Vlašim recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vlašim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Ústí nad LabemHome3–0Won
23 Oct 2026Vysočina JihlavaAway0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026HanáckáHome1–0Won
09 Oct 2026Slavia Praha IIAway2–0Won
02 Oct 2026TáborskoAway1–2Lost
Vlašim detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vlašim performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Vlašim goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away7
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage34.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Opava predictions and analysis, Vlašim match tips, or more FNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.