Final result1–3
Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vysočina Jihlava
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Vysočina Jihlava
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Baník Ostrava II | Vysočina Jihlava |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Total | 37.0% | 63.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Baník Ostrava II
Recent form (last 5): W L L W D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Vysočina Jihlava
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Baník Ostrava II 2–1 Vysočina Jihlava (26 Apr 2026)
- Vysočina Jihlava 2–2 Baník Ostrava II (26 Sep 2025)
- Vysočina Jihlava 2–1 Baník Ostrava II (02 May 2025)
- Baník Ostrava II 1–2 Vysočina Jihlava (06 Oct 2024)
Baník Ostrava II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Baník Ostrava II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Opava | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Slavia Praha II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Dukla Praha | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ústí nad Labem | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Příbram | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Baník Ostrava II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Baník Ostrava II performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Baník Ostrava II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Vysočina Jihlava recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vysočina Jihlava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Plzen | Home | 1–6 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Vlašim | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Opava | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Prostějov | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Sparta Praha | Away | 3–5 | Lost |
Vysočina Jihlava detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vysočina Jihlava performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Vysočina Jihlava goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |