Arsenal Česká Lípa vs Příbram Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for FNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

FNL

VS

Final result2–2

Mestsky Stadion Ceska Lipa

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or PříbramSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Arsenal Česká LípaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
PříbramProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Příbram
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Příbram

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArsenal Česká LípaPříbram
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total36.5%63.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Arsenal Česká Lípa

Recent form (last 5): L D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Příbram

Recent form (last 5): D L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Příbram 3–1 Arsenal Česká Lípa (08 Feb 2025)
  2. Arsenal Česká Lípa 1–1 Příbram (03 Aug 2024)

Arsenal Česká Lípa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arsenal Česká Lípa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026KladnoAway3–2Won
10 Oct 2026Viktoria ŽižkovHome1–2Lost
02 Oct 2026Ústí nad LabemHome2–3Lost
18 Sep 2026OpavaAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026ProstějovHome0–0Draw
Arsenal Česká Lípa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arsenal Česká Lípa performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Arsenal Česká Lípa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away8
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away11
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Příbram recent matches

Scores below are shown as Příbram goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026TřinecHome2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026HanáckáAway3–1Won
02 Oct 2026Mlada BoleslavAway1–3Lost
20 Sep 2026KladnoAway2–2Draw
16 Sep 2026Hradec KrálovéHome1–2Lost
Příbram detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Příbram performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Příbram goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away12
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away9
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Arsenal Česká Lípa predictions and analysis, Příbram match tips, or more FNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.