Zlin vs Slovácko Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Czech Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Czech Liga

VS

Letná Stadion

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or SlováckoSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ZlinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
SlováckoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slovácko
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Slovácko

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZlinSlovácko
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total45.5%54.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Zlin

Recent form (last 5): D L L D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Slovácko

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zlin 1–0 Slovácko (23 May 2026)
  2. Slovácko 2–0 Zlin (23 Nov 2025)
  3. Zlin 1–1 Slovácko (26 Jul 2025)
  4. Zlin 2–1 Slovácko (18 Feb 2024)
  5. Slovácko 1–0 Zlin (02 Sep 2023)
  6. Slovácko 3–0 Zlin (19 Mar 2023)
  7. Zlin 0–2 Slovácko (02 Oct 2022)
  8. Zlin 1–0 Slovácko (19 Feb 2022)
  9. Slovácko 3–0 Zlin (18 Sep 2021)
  10. Slovácko 2–0 Zlin (29 May 2021)

Zlin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zlin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026ArtisAway2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Sigma OlomoucHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026PardubiceAway0–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Slavia PrahaHome0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026ProstějovHome1–2Lost
Zlin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zlin performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away4
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses8
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Zlin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away8
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away15
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Slovácko recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovácko goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026TepliceHome1–3Lost
28 Oct 2026PardubiceHome1–4Lost
25 Oct 2026Sparta PrahaAway1–5Lost
18 Oct 2026Zbrojovka BrnoHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Slovan LiberecAway2–0Won
Slovácko detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovácko performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Slovácko goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away16
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zlin predictions and analysis, Slovácko match tips, or more Czech Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.