Zbrojovka Brno vs Bohemians 1905 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Czech Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Czech Liga

VS

Final result2–2

Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion Srbska

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Bohemians 1905Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Zbrojovka BrnoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Bohemians 1905Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bohemians 1905
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Bohemians 1905

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZbrojovka BrnoBohemians 1905
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total41.0%59.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Zbrojovka Brno

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Bohemians 1905

Recent form (last 5): L W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bohemians 1905 1–1 Zbrojovka Brno (25 Feb 2023)
  2. Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 Bohemians 1905 (04 Sep 2022)
  3. Bohemians 1905 2–1 Zbrojovka Brno (06 Feb 2021)
  4. Zbrojovka Brno 0–0 Bohemians 1905 (30 Aug 2020)

Zbrojovka Brno recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zbrojovka Brno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026SlováckoAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026FK JablonecHome0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026SkalicaHome5–1Won
19 Sep 2026Mlada BoleslavAway0–2Lost
16 Sep 2026Králův DvůrAway3–0Won
Zbrojovka Brno detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zbrojovka Brno performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Zbrojovka Brno goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away5
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Bohemians 1905 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bohemians 1905 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
14 Oct 2026Mlada BoleslavHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Baník OstravaHome1–0Won
30 Sep 2026VsetínAway5–0Won
26 Sep 2026BohemiansAway0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026PardubiceAway1–2Lost
Bohemians 1905 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bohemians 1905 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Bohemians 1905 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away10
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zbrojovka Brno predictions and analysis, Bohemians 1905 match tips, or more Czech Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.