Sparta Praha vs Slovácko Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Czech Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Czech Liga

VS

Final result5–1

Stadion Letná

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Sparta PrahaSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Sparta PrahaProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
SlováckoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sparta Praha
Betting advice
Winner : Sparta Praha

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSparta PrahaSlovácko
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence75.0%25.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals68.0%32.0%
Total72.8%27.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Sparta Praha

Recent form (last 5): L W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Slovácko

Recent form (last 5): D L D W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sparta Praha 5–2 Slovácko (15 Mar 2026)
  2. Slovácko 0–0 Sparta Praha (19 Oct 2025)
  3. Slovácko 0–2 Sparta Praha (02 Feb 2025)
  4. Sparta Praha 2–2 Slovácko (24 Aug 2024)
  5. Slovácko 2–4 Sparta Praha (05 May 2024)
  6. Slovácko 1–3 Sparta Praha (25 Feb 2024)
  7. Sparta Praha 5–0 Slovácko (17 Sep 2023)
  8. Slovácko 0–0 Sparta Praha (23 May 2023)
  9. Slovácko 1–1 Sparta Praha (22 Apr 2023)
  10. Sparta Praha 4–0 Slovácko (09 Nov 2022)

Sparta Praha recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sparta Praha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026Olympiakos PiraeusAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026Baník OstravaAway0–0Draw
15 Oct 2026LillestromHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026PardubiceHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026Sigma OlomoucAway3–0Won
Sparta Praha detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sparta Praha performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Sparta Praha goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Slovácko recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovácko goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Zbrojovka BrnoHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Slovan LiberecAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Baník OstravaHome2–2Draw
16 Sep 2026Neratovice-ByškoviceAway4–0Won
12 Sep 2026Bohemians 1905Away0–2Lost
Slovácko detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovácko performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Slovácko goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sparta Praha predictions and analysis, Slovácko match tips, or more Czech Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.