Slovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Czech Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Czech Liga

VS

Stadion u Nisy

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Slovan Liberec or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Slovan LiberecProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Bohemians 1905Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slovan Liberec
Betting advice
Double chance : Slovan Liberec or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlovan LiberecBohemians 1905
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total49.5%50.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Slovan Liberec

Recent form (last 5): W D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Bohemians 1905

Recent form (last 5): L W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bohemians 1905 0–0 Slovan Liberec (07 Mar 2026)
  2. Slovan Liberec 0–0 Bohemians 1905 (04 Oct 2025)
  3. Slovan Liberec 1–0 Bohemians 1905 (11 May 2025)
  4. Bohemians 1905 4–1 Slovan Liberec (04 May 2025)
  5. Bohemians 1905 0–0 Slovan Liberec (23 Feb 2025)
  6. Slovan Liberec 2–2 Bohemians 1905 (22 Sep 2024)
  7. Bohemians 1905 0–0 Slovan Liberec (13 Dec 2023)
  8. Slovan Liberec 0–1 Bohemians 1905 (06 Aug 2023)
  9. Slovan Liberec 1–3 Bohemians 1905 (05 Mar 2023)
  10. Bohemians 1905 0–2 Slovan Liberec (11 Sep 2022)

Slovan Liberec recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovan Liberec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026PardubiceAway2–1Won
27 Oct 2026TepliceHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Sigma OlomoucAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026SlováckoHome0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Slask WroclawAway3–0Won
Slovan Liberec detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovan Liberec performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away5
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Slovan Liberec goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away9
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Bohemians 1905 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bohemians 1905 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026ArtisAway2–1Won
01 Nov 2026Sparta PrahaHome0–0Draw
28 Oct 2026Mlada BoleslavAway2–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Zbrojovka BrnoAway2–2Draw
14 Oct 2026Mlada BoleslavHome1–0Won
Bohemians 1905 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bohemians 1905 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Bohemians 1905 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away8
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away12
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slovan Liberec predictions and analysis, Bohemians 1905 match tips, or more Czech Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.