Slavia Praha vs Hradec Králové Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Czech Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Czech Liga

VS

Final result0–0

Sinobo Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Slavia PrahaSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Slavia PrahaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Hradec KrálovéProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slavia Praha
Betting advice
Winner : Slavia Praha

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlavia PrahaHradec Králové
Form68.0%32.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence89.0%11.0%
Poisson84.0%16.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total65.0%35.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Slavia Praha

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Hradec Králové

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hradec Králové 3–1 Slavia Praha (17 May 2026)
  2. Hradec Králové 2–1 Slavia Praha (19 Apr 2026)
  3. Slavia Praha 2–2 Hradec Králové (20 Jul 2025)
  4. Slavia Praha 2–1 Hradec Králové (05 Apr 2025)
  5. Hradec Králové 1–1 Slavia Praha (03 Nov 2024)
  6. Hradec Králové 1–2 Slavia Praha (28 Apr 2024)
  7. Hradec Králové 0–2 Slavia Praha (06 Dec 2023)
  8. Slavia Praha 2–0 Hradec Králové (22 Jul 2023)
  9. Slavia Praha 1–1 Hradec Králové (30 Apr 2023)
  10. Slavia Praha 1–0 Hradec Králové (08 Jan 2023)

Slavia Praha recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavia Praha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Sabah FAAway0–2Lost
09 Oct 2026ZlinAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026PlzenHome2–1Won
16 Sep 2026VarnsdorfAway5–1Won
13 Sep 2026TepliceAway2–0Won
Slavia Praha detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavia Praha performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Slavia Praha goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away11
Goals for total26
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away1
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.20
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Hradec Králové recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hradec Králové goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026ArtisHome2–4Lost
02 Oct 2026KladnoHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026TepliceHome0–2Lost
16 Sep 2026PříbramAway2–1Won
13 Sep 2026ZlinAway2–1Won
Hradec Králové detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hradec Králové performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Hradec Králové goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away2
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away4
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slavia Praha predictions and analysis, Hradec Králové match tips, or more Czech Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.