Pardubice vs Slovan Liberec Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Czech Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Czech Liga

VS

Final result1–2

Letni Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Slovan LiberecSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
PardubiceProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Slovan LiberecProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slovan Liberec
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Slovan Liberec

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPardubiceSlovan Liberec
Form63.0%37.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total38.0%62.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Pardubice

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Slovan Liberec

Recent form (last 5): W W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Pardubice 1–2 Slovan Liberec (27 Mar 2026)
  2. Pardubice 0–4 Slovan Liberec (22 Nov 2025)
  3. Slovan Liberec 2–1 Pardubice (27 Jul 2025)
  4. Pardubice 1–1 Slovan Liberec (14 Dec 2024)
  5. Slovan Liberec 3–0 Pardubice (18 Aug 2024)
  6. Pardubice 2–0 Slovan Liberec (16 Dec 2023)
  7. Slovan Liberec 1–0 Pardubice (19 Aug 2023)
  8. Slovan Liberec 1–1 Pardubice (29 Jan 2023)
  9. Pardubice 2–1 Slovan Liberec (14 Aug 2022)
  10. Slovan Liberec 4–1 Pardubice (09 Mar 2022)

Pardubice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pardubice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026SlováckoAway4–1Won
25 Oct 2026PlzenAway2–1Won
17 Oct 2026ZlinHome3–0Won
11 Oct 2026Sparta PrahaAway0–2Lost
02 Oct 2026Viktoria ŽižkovHome4–1Won
Pardubice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pardubice performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pardubice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Slovan Liberec recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovan Liberec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026TepliceHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Sigma OlomoucAway0–1Lost
11 Oct 2026SlováckoHome0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Slask WroclawAway3–0Won
19 Sep 2026ArtisAway0–0Draw
Slovan Liberec detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovan Liberec performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Slovan Liberec goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pardubice predictions and analysis, Slovan Liberec match tips, or more Czech Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.