FK Jablonec vs Slavia Praha Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Czech Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Czech Liga

VS

Final result0–5

Stadion Střelnice

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Slavia PrahaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FK JablonecProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Slavia PrahaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slavia Praha
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Slavia Praha

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFK JablonecSlavia Praha
Form39.0%61.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence22.0%78.0%
Poisson10.0%90.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total35.8%64.2%

Team form and goal analysis

FK Jablonec

Recent form (last 5): L D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Slavia Praha

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Slavia Praha 5–1 FK Jablonec (13 May 2026)
  2. FK Jablonec 2–2 Slavia Praha (03 Mar 2026)
  3. Slavia Praha 4–3 FK Jablonec (13 Dec 2025)
  4. FK Jablonec 1–1 Slavia Praha (16 Aug 2025)
  5. FK Jablonec 3–2 Slavia Praha (18 May 2025)
  6. Slavia Praha 3–0 FK Jablonec (16 Mar 2025)
  7. FK Jablonec 1–2 Slavia Praha (20 Oct 2024)
  8. Slavia Praha 4–3 FK Jablonec (11 Feb 2024)
  9. FK Jablonec 1–1 Slavia Praha (27 Aug 2023)
  10. Slavia Praha 5–1 FK Jablonec (29 Jan 2023)

FK Jablonec recent matches

Scores below are shown as FK Jablonec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Hradec KrálovéAway2–1Won
22 Oct 2026BrightonHome0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026PlzenHome2–3Lost
15 Oct 2026SC FreiburgAway2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Zbrojovka BrnoAway1–0Won
FK Jablonec detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FK Jablonec performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FK Jablonec goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away6
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Slavia Praha recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavia Praha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026Zbrojovka BrnoHome4–0Won
24 Oct 2026Mlada BoleslavHome1–1Draw
20 Oct 2026FenerbahçeAway2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Hradec KrálovéHome0–0Draw
13 Oct 2026Sabah FAAway0–2Lost
Slavia Praha detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavia Praha performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Slavia Praha goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away11
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.85%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away1
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.20
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FK Jablonec predictions and analysis, Slavia Praha match tips, or more Czech Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.