Stadion Střelnice
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FK Jablonec
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FK Jablonec or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FK Jablonec | Mlada Boleslav |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 58.8% | 41.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
FK Jablonec
Recent form (last 5): D W L W L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Mlada Boleslav
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FK Jablonec 5–0 Mlada Boleslav (27 Jun 2026)
- FK Jablonec 1–0 Mlada Boleslav (21 Apr 2026)
- Mlada Boleslav 3–0 FK Jablonec (28 Feb 2026)
- FK Jablonec 2–0 Mlada Boleslav (28 Sep 2025)
- Mlada Boleslav 0–1 FK Jablonec (19 Apr 2025)
- FK Jablonec 2–0 Mlada Boleslav (20 Jul 2024)
- FK Jablonec 1–1 Mlada Boleslav (28 Apr 2024)
- Mlada Boleslav 3–1 FK Jablonec (23 Jul 2023)
- FK Jablonec 1–2 Mlada Boleslav (12 Nov 2022)
- Mlada Boleslav 2–2 FK Jablonec (07 Aug 2022)
FK Jablonec recent matches
Scores below are shown as FK Jablonec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Riga | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Slavia Praha | Home | 0–5 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hradec Králové | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Brighton | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Plzen | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
FK Jablonec detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FK Jablonec performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
FK Jablonec goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Mlada Boleslav recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mlada Boleslav goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Hradec Králové | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Bohemians 1905 | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Slavia Praha | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Teplice | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Bohemians 1905 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Mlada Boleslav detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mlada Boleslav performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Mlada Boleslav goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |