Pustá Polom vs Valašské Meziříčí Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 4. liga - Divizie F, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

4. liga - Divizie F

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Valašské MeziříčíSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Pustá PolomProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Valašské MeziříčíProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Valašské Meziříčí
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Valašské Meziříčí

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPustá PolomValašské Meziříčí
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence31.0%69.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total45.7%54.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Pustá Polom

Recent form (last 5): L D L W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Valašské Meziříčí

Recent form (last 5): W D W W D

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Valašské Meziříčí 3–1 Pustá Polom (23 May 2026)
  2. Pustá Polom 3–0 Valašské Meziříčí (18 Oct 2025)

Pustá Polom recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pustá Polom goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Frydek-Mistek BAway1–1Draw
25 Oct 2026Jiskra RýmařovHome2–0Won
17 Oct 2026VratimovAway3–4Lost
11 Oct 2026ŠumperkHome2–2Draw
04 Oct 2026KravareAway1–2Lost
Pustá Polom detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pustá Polom performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away6
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pustá Polom goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away8
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away19
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Valašské Meziříčí recent matches

Scores below are shown as Valašské Meziříčí goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026BílovecHome2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026BřidličnáAway1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Bospor BohumínHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026ZabrehAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026FrýdlantAway6–0Won
Valašské Meziříčí detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Valašské Meziříčí performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Valašské Meziříčí goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away13
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away8
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pustá Polom predictions and analysis, Valašské Meziříčí match tips, or more 4. liga - Divizie F predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.