Slavičín vs Holešov Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 4. liga - Divizie E, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

4. liga - Divizie E

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Slavičín or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SlavičínProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
HolešovProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slavičín
Betting advice
Double chance : Slavičín or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlavičínHolešov
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals59.0%41.0%
Total61.0%39.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Slavičín

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Holešov

Recent form (last 5): L D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Holešov 1–3 Slavičín (25 Jul 2026)
  2. Slavičín 1–1 Holešov (01 May 2026)
  3. Holešov 1–3 Slavičín (27 Sep 2025)
  4. Holešov 3–1 Slavičín (22 Mar 2025)
  5. Slavičín 2–1 Holešov (17 Aug 2024)
  6. Slavičín 0–3 Holešov (26 May 2024)
  7. Holešov 2–4 Slavičín (21 Oct 2023)
  8. Holešov 2–0 Slavičín (27 May 2023)
  9. Slavičín 1–0 Holešov (05 Nov 2022)
  10. Slavičín 2–1 Holešov (22 May 2022)

Slavičín recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavičín goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026BrumovAway3–1Won
26 Sep 2026Prostejov BAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Kroměříž IIHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026ŠternberkAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026StráníHome1–2Lost
Slavičín detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavičín performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Slavičín goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away12
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away7
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Holešov recent matches

Scores below are shown as Holešov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Sokol LanžhotAway0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026HlukAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026BřeclavHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026SK KrumvirAway0–1Lost
30 Aug 2026BrumovAway3–3Draw
Holešov detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Holešov performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Holešov goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slavičín predictions and analysis, Holešov match tips, or more 4. liga - Divizie E predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.