Zlín II vs Hranice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - MSFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - MSFL

VS

Final result0–1

Stadion Letna

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or HraniceSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Zlín IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
HraniceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hranice
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Hranice

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZlín IIHranice
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence21.0%79.0%
Poisson37.0%63.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals65.0%35.0%
Total45.0%55.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Zlín II

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Hranice

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hranice 3–2 Zlín II (15 May 2026)
  2. Zlín II 2–2 Hranice (10 Oct 2025)
  3. Zlín II 5–1 Hranice (25 Jan 2025)
  4. Zlín II 4–0 Hranice (10 Mar 2024)
  5. Hranice 2–2 Zlín II (04 Aug 2023)
  6. Hranice 2–1 Zlín II (24 May 2023)
  7. Zlín II 3–0 Hranice (31 Aug 2022)

Zlín II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zlín II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Karviná IIAway1–0Won
25 Sep 2026VítkoviceHome0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Sigma Olomouc IIAway1–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Líšeň IIAway1–4Lost
06 Sep 2026BlanskoHome4–1Won
Zlín II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zlín II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Zlín II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Hranice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hranice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Líšeň IIHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026BlanskoAway3–1Won
18 Sep 2026Slovácko IIHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026HodonínAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026VrchovinaHome1–0Won
Hranice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hranice performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Hranice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zlín II predictions and analysis, Hranice match tips, or more 3. liga - MSFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.