Final result1–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Zbrojovka Brno II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Zbrojovka Brno II or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Zbrojovka Brno II | Karviná II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 49.8% | 50.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Zbrojovka Brno II
Recent form (last 5): W D D W L
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Karviná II
Recent form (last 5): D L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Karviná II 2–0 Zbrojovka Brno II (06 Jun 2026)
- Zbrojovka Brno II 1–2 Karviná II (02 Nov 2025)
- Karviná II 4–4 Zbrojovka Brno II (07 Jun 2025)
- Zbrojovka Brno II 3–0 Karviná II (02 Nov 2024)
Zbrojovka Brno II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Zbrojovka Brno II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Vítkovice | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Zlín II | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Líšeň II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Blansko | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Slovácko II | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Zbrojovka Brno II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Zbrojovka Brno II performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 8-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 8 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Zbrojovka Brno II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.58% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Karviná II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Karviná II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hranice | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sigma Olomouc II | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Vítkovice | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Zlín II | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Líšeň II | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Karviná II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Karviná II performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Karviná II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |