Uherský Brod vs Vrchovina Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - MSFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - MSFL

VS

Final result4–0

Orelsky stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Uherský Brod or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Uherský BrodProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
VrchovinaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Uherský Brod
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Uherský Brod or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUherský BrodVrchovina
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total61.7%38.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Uherský Brod

Recent form (last 5): L L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Vrchovina

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vrchovina 1–0 Uherský Brod (26 Apr 2023)
  2. Uherský Brod 1–0 Vrchovina (03 Sep 2022)
  3. Uherský Brod 3–0 Vrchovina (14 May 2022)
  4. Vrchovina 0–0 Uherský Brod (09 Oct 2021)
  5. Uherský Brod —–— Vrchovina (30 May 2021)
  6. Vrchovina —–— Uherský Brod (28 Mar 2021)
  7. Uherský Brod —–— Vrchovina (07 Jun 2020)
  8. Vrchovina 2–0 Uherský Brod (26 Oct 2019)

Uherský Brod recent matches

Scores below are shown as Uherský Brod goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Polanka nad OdrouAway0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026HavířovHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Sigma Olomouc IIHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026UničovAway3–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Frýdek-MístekHome1–3Lost
Uherský Brod detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Uherský Brod performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Uherský Brod goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away6
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away14
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Vrchovina recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vrchovina goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026UničovHome0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Frýdek-MístekAway2–4Lost
26 Sep 2026Unie HlubinaHome3–2Won
19 Sep 2026VsetínAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Zbrojovka Brno IIHome0–3Lost
Vrchovina detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vrchovina performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vrchovina goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away13
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Uherský Brod predictions and analysis, Vrchovina match tips, or more 3. liga - MSFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.