Sigma Olomouc II vs Vítkovice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - MSFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - MSFL

VS

Final result2–1

Stadium Holice

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or VítkoviceSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Sigma Olomouc IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
VítkoviceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vítkovice
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Vítkovice

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSigma Olomouc IIVítkovice
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence11.0%89.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total44.7%55.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Sigma Olomouc II

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Vítkovice

Recent form (last 5): W W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sigma Olomouc II 3–3 Vítkovice (17 May 2026)
  2. Vítkovice 2–3 Sigma Olomouc II (15 Oct 2025)

Sigma Olomouc II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sigma Olomouc II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Uherský BrodAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Zlín IIHome3–1Won
13 Sep 2026UničovAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Líšeň IIHome0–2Lost
02 Sep 2026HodonínAway0–2Lost
Sigma Olomouc II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sigma Olomouc II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Sigma Olomouc II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away10
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Vítkovice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vítkovice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Zlín IIAway3–0Won
20 Sep 2026Líšeň IIHome0–0Draw
16 Sep 2026ArtisHome0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026BlanskoAway0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Slovácko IIHome1–0Won
Vítkovice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vítkovice performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vítkovice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sigma Olomouc II predictions and analysis, Vítkovice match tips, or more 3. liga - MSFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.