Karviná II vs Hranice Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - MSFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - MSFL

VS

Final result2–0

Stadion Kovona

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or HraniceSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Karviná IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
HraniceProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hranice
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Hranice

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKarviná IIHranice
Form27.0%73.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson24.0%76.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals80.0%20.0%
Total49.0%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Karviná II

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Hranice

Recent form (last 5): D W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hranice 0–0 Karviná II (29 May 2026)
  2. Karviná II 1–1 Hranice (26 Oct 2025)
  3. Karviná II 3–0 Hranice (09 Jun 2024)
  4. Hranice 1–4 Karviná II (07 Nov 2023)

Karviná II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Karviná II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Sigma Olomouc IIAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026VítkoviceAway4–0Won
04 Oct 2026Zlín IIHome0–1Lost
25 Sep 2026Líšeň IIHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026BlanskoHome3–5Lost
Karviná II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Karviná II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Karviná II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away12
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Hranice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hranice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026VítkoviceHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Zlín IIAway1–0Won
02 Oct 2026Líšeň IIHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026BlanskoAway3–1Won
18 Sep 2026Slovácko IIHome1–1Draw
Hranice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hranice performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Hranice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away6
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away3
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Karviná II predictions and analysis, Hranice match tips, or more 3. liga - MSFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.