Hodonín vs Uherský Brod Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - MSFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - MSFL

VS

Final result1–2

Stadion U Cervenych domku

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hodonín or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
HodonínProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Uherský BrodProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hodonín
Betting advice
Double chance : Hodonín or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHodonínUherský Brod
Form63.0%37.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total64.3%35.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Hodonín

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Uherský Brod

Recent form (last 5): L W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hodonín 5–2 Uherský Brod (10 May 2025)
  2. Uherský Brod 2–2 Hodonín (05 Oct 2024)
  3. Hodonín 2–0 Uherský Brod (01 May 2024)
  4. Uherský Brod 1–2 Hodonín (17 Nov 2023)
  5. Uherský Brod 3–1 Hodonín (27 May 2023)
  6. Hodonín 3–0 Uherský Brod (28 Oct 2022)

Hodonín recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hodonín goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026UničovAway2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Frýdek-MístekHome3–0Won
03 Oct 2026Unie HlubinaAway4–1Won
26 Sep 2026VsetínHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026Zbrojovka Brno IIAway1–0Won
Hodonín detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hodonín performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Hodonín goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away11
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Uherský Brod recent matches

Scores below are shown as Uherský Brod goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026VrchovinaHome4–0Won
11 Oct 2026Polanka nad OdrouAway0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026HavířovHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Sigma Olomouc IIHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026UničovAway3–4Lost
Uherský Brod detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Uherský Brod performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away0
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Uherský Brod goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away6
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away14
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hodonín predictions and analysis, Uherský Brod match tips, or more 3. liga - MSFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.