Blansko vs Uherský Brod Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - MSFL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

3. liga - MSFL

VS

Stadion na Udolni

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Blansko or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
BlanskoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Uherský BrodProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Blansko
Betting advice
Double chance : Blansko or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBlanskoUherský Brod
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total52.2%47.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Blansko

Recent form (last 5): D W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Uherský Brod

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Uherský Brod 4–3 Blansko (15 Mar 2025)
  2. Blansko 2–1 Uherský Brod (10 Aug 2024)
  3. Blansko 2–2 Uherský Brod (04 May 2024)
  4. Uherský Brod 2–2 Blansko (30 Sep 2023)
  5. Blansko 5–1 Uherský Brod (06 May 2023)
  6. Uherský Brod 2–4 Blansko (08 Oct 2022)
  7. Uherský Brod 3–0 Blansko (30 Apr 2022)
  8. Blansko 2–1 Uherský Brod (25 Sep 2021)
  9. Blansko —–— Uherský Brod (14 Jun 2020)
  10. Uherský Brod 0–1 Blansko (02 Nov 2019)

Blansko recent matches

Scores below are shown as Blansko goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026UničovAway3–1Won
24 Oct 2026Frýdek-MístekHome0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Unie HlubinaAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026VsetínHome2–0Won
04 Oct 2026Zbrojovka Brno IIAway1–1Draw
Blansko detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Blansko performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Blansko goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away14
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away19
Goals against total33
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.47%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Uherský Brod recent matches

Scores below are shown as Uherský Brod goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Slovácko IIHome1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026HodonínAway2–1Won
17 Oct 2026VrchovinaHome4–0Won
11 Oct 2026Polanka nad OdrouAway0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026HavířovHome2–2Draw
Uherský Brod detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Uherský Brod performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Uherský Brod goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away8
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away15
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Blansko predictions and analysis, Uherský Brod match tips, or more 3. liga - MSFL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.