Slovan Liberec II vs Čáslav Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - CFL B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - CFL B

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Slovan Liberec II or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Slovan Liberec IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ČáslavProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slovan Liberec II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Slovan Liberec II or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlovan Liberec IIČáslav
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total48.3%51.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Slovan Liberec II

Recent form (last 5): L D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Čáslav

Recent form (last 5): W W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Čáslav 0–1 Slovan Liberec II (02 Apr 2023)
  2. Slovan Liberec II 5–0 Čáslav (04 Sep 2022)

Slovan Liberec II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovan Liberec II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Horní ŘediceHome5–1Won
18 Oct 2026Hradec Králové IIAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026ChrudimHome1–3Lost
04 Oct 2026VarnsdorfAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Benátky nad JizerouHome0–4Lost
Slovan Liberec II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovan Liberec II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Slovan Liberec II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away9
Goals against total23
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Čáslav recent matches

Scores below are shown as Čáslav goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Mladá Boleslav IIAway0–4Lost
18 Oct 2026Jablonec IIHome2–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Sokol ZápyAway3–2Won
04 Oct 2026Velké HamryHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Neratovice-ByškoviceAway2–0Won
Čáslav detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Čáslav performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Čáslav goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away7
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away15
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slovan Liberec II predictions and analysis, Čáslav match tips, or more 3. liga - CFL B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.