Jablonec II vs Sokol Brozany Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - CFL B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - CFL B

VS

Final result3–1

Fotbalovy stadion Brizky

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Jablonec II or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Jablonec IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sokol BrozanyProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Jablonec II
Betting advice
Double chance : Jablonec II or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJablonec IISokol Brozany
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack59.0%41.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals28.0%72.0%
Total51.8%48.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Jablonec II

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Sokol Brozany

Recent form (last 5): W L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sokol Brozany 1–0 Jablonec II (06 May 2026)
  2. Jablonec II 1–7 Sokol Brozany (22 Nov 2025)
  3. Jablonec II 2–2 Sokol Brozany (18 May 2025)
  4. Sokol Brozany 2–2 Jablonec II (20 Oct 2024)
  5. Sokol Brozany 1–0 Jablonec II (05 May 2024)
  6. Jablonec II 1–0 Sokol Brozany (07 Oct 2023)
  7. Sokol Brozany 2–0 Jablonec II (21 May 2023)
  8. Jablonec II 0–2 Sokol Brozany (22 Oct 2022)
  9. Sokol Brozany 0–0 Jablonec II (08 May 2022)
  10. Jablonec II 1–3 Sokol Brozany (25 Sep 2021)

Jablonec II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jablonec II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Baník SoušAway3–1Won
27 Sep 2026Hradec Králové IIHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026VarnsdorfAway2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Mladá Boleslav IIHome2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026Slovan Liberec IIHome2–0Won
Jablonec II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jablonec II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Jablonec II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away7
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Sokol Brozany recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sokol Brozany goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Sokol ZápyHome0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026Neratovice-ByškoviceHome2–2Draw
16 Sep 2026Pardubice IIHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Horní ŘediceAway3–1Won
06 Sep 2026ChrudimHome1–1Draw
Sokol Brozany detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sokol Brozany performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Sokol Brozany goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away7
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Jablonec II predictions and analysis, Sokol Brozany match tips, or more 3. liga - CFL B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.