Benátky nad Jizerou vs Sokol Zápy Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - CFL B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - CFL B

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Sokol ZápySelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Benátky nad JizerouProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Sokol ZápyProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sokol Zápy
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Sokol Zápy

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBenátky nad JizerouSokol Zápy
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total42.2%57.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Benátky nad Jizerou

Recent form (last 5): D W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Sokol Zápy

Recent form (last 5): W D L W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sokol Zápy 2–4 Benátky nad Jizerou (24 May 2026)
  2. Benátky nad Jizerou 0–1 Sokol Zápy (26 Oct 2025)
  3. Sokol Zápy 3–0 Benátky nad Jizerou (23 Mar 2025)
  4. Benátky nad Jizerou 0–0 Sokol Zápy (25 Aug 2024)
  5. Benátky nad Jizerou 0–3 Sokol Zápy (09 Aug 2023)

Benátky nad Jizerou recent matches

Scores below are shown as Benátky nad Jizerou goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Velké HamryAway3–3Draw
18 Oct 2026Neratovice-ByškoviceHome0–0Draw
14 Oct 2026Baník SoušAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Horní ŘediceAway2–0Won
04 Oct 2026ChrudimHome3–3Draw
Benátky nad Jizerou detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Benátky nad Jizerou performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Benátky nad Jizerou goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away15
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Sokol Zápy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sokol Zápy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Pardubice IIHome0–4Lost
18 Oct 2026Teplice IIAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026ČáslavHome2–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Sokol BrozanyAway0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026Baník SoušHome3–1Won
Sokol Zápy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sokol Zápy performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Sokol Zápy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away9
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage3.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away4
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Benátky nad Jizerou predictions and analysis, Sokol Zápy match tips, or more 3. liga - CFL B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.