Slavia III vs Povltava FA Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - CFL A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - CFL A

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Slavia III or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Slavia IIIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Povltava FAProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slavia III
Betting advice
Double chance : Slavia III or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlavia IIIPovltava FA
Form88.0%13.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence68.0%32.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total66.0%34.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Slavia III

Recent form (last 5): L D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Povltava FA

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Slavia III recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavia III goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026BenešovAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Jiskra DomažliceHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Aritma PrahaAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026PísekHome1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026Dukla Praha IIAway1–2Lost
Slavia III detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavia III performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Slavia III goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Povltava FA recent matches

Scores below are shown as Povltava FA goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Motorlet PrahaHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Králův DvůrAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Loko VltavínHome2–4Lost
06 Sep 2026Sparta Praha IIHome0–0Draw
02 Sep 2026Jiskra DomažliceHome3–5Lost
Povltava FA detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Povltava FA performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Povltava FA goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away2
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away5
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slavia III predictions and analysis, Povltava FA match tips, or more 3. liga - CFL A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.