Motorlet Praha vs Loko Vltavín Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - CFL A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - CFL A

VS

Final result3–0

Stadion FK Motorlet Praha

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Motorlet Praha or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Motorlet PrahaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Loko VltavínProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Motorlet Praha
Betting advice
Double chance : Motorlet Praha or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMotorlet PrahaLoko Vltavín
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total57.7%42.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Motorlet Praha

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Loko Vltavín

Recent form (last 5): W D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Loko Vltavín 0–1 Motorlet Praha (01 May 2026)
  2. Motorlet Praha 0–1 Loko Vltavín (04 Oct 2025)
  3. Motorlet Praha 0–1 Loko Vltavín (06 Jun 2025)
  4. Loko Vltavín 0–2 Motorlet Praha (09 Nov 2024)
  5. Loko Vltavín 1–1 Motorlet Praha (25 May 2024)
  6. Motorlet Praha 2–2 Loko Vltavín (28 Oct 2023)
  7. Motorlet Praha 0–3 Loko Vltavín (20 May 2023)
  8. Loko Vltavín 1–0 Motorlet Praha (22 Oct 2022)
  9. Motorlet Praha 3–0 Loko Vltavín (27 May 2022)
  10. Loko Vltavín 2–1 Motorlet Praha (16 Oct 2021)

Motorlet Praha recent matches

Scores below are shown as Motorlet Praha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Povltava FAAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026BenešovHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Jiskra DomažliceAway2–5Lost
09 Sep 2026Dukla Praha IIHome2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Aritma PrahaHome4–0Won
Motorlet Praha detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Motorlet Praha performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Motorlet Praha goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Loko Vltavín recent matches

Scores below are shown as Loko Vltavín goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Králův DvůrHome2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Sparta Praha IIHome0–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Povltava FAAway4–2Won
05 Sep 2026BenešovHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026Jiskra DomažliceAway2–0Won
Loko Vltavín detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Loko Vltavín performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Loko Vltavín goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away4
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Motorlet Praha predictions and analysis, Loko Vltavín match tips, or more 3. liga - CFL A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.