Loko Vltavín vs Slavia III Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - CFL A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - CFL A

VS

Final result2–1

Stadion U Pruhonu

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Slavia IIISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Loko VltavínProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Slavia IIIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slavia III
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Slavia III

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLoko VltavínSlavia III
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence22.0%78.0%
Poisson19.0%81.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total36.2%63.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Loko Vltavín

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Slavia III

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Slavia III 1–2 Loko Vltavín (10 May 2026)
  2. Loko Vltavín 2–1 Slavia III (11 Oct 2025)

Loko Vltavín recent matches

Scores below are shown as Loko Vltavín goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Motorlet PrahaAway0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Králův DvůrHome2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Sparta Praha IIHome0–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Povltava FAAway4–2Won
05 Sep 2026BenešovHome2–2Draw
Loko Vltavín detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Loko Vltavín performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Loko Vltavín goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away7
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Slavia III recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavia III goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Povltava FAHome4–0Won
26 Sep 2026BenešovAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026Jiskra DomažliceHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Aritma PrahaAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026PísekHome1–1Draw
Slavia III detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavia III performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Slavia III goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Loko Vltavín predictions and analysis, Slavia III match tips, or more 3. liga - CFL A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.