Benešov vs Dukla Praha II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - CFL A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - CFL A

VS

Final result2–1

Football Pitch Benesov

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Benešov or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
BenešovProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Dukla Praha IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Benešov
Betting advice
Double chance : Benešov or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBenešovDukla Praha II
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total50.3%49.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Benešov

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Dukla Praha II

Recent form (last 5): L L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Benešov recent matches

Scores below are shown as Benešov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Viktoria Plzeň IIAway0–3Lost
28 Oct 2026Příbram IIAway3–2Won
24 Oct 2026Bohemians 1905 IIHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Admira PrahaHome1–4Lost
03 Oct 2026České BudějoviceAway0–3Lost
Benešov detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Benešov performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Benešov goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away12
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Dukla Praha II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dukla Praha II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Jiskra DomažliceHome2–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Aritma PrahaAway0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026PísekHome4–0Won
11 Oct 2026Sparta Praha IIAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Viktoria Plzeň IIAway0–3Lost
Dukla Praha II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dukla Praha II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Dukla Praha II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away4
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away10
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Benešov predictions and analysis, Dukla Praha II match tips, or more 3. liga - CFL A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.