Benešov vs Admira Praha Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. liga - CFL A, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. liga - CFL A

VS

Final result1–4

Football Pitch Benesov

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Admira PrahaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
BenešovProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Admira PrahaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Admira Praha
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Admira Praha

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBenešovAdmira Praha
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals46.0%54.0%
Total41.0%59.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Benešov

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Admira Praha

Recent form (last 5): L D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Benešov 2–3 Admira Praha (26 Jul 2023)
  2. Admira Praha 2–1 Benešov (19 Feb 2023)
  3. Admira Praha 2–3 Benešov (24 Apr 2022)
  4. Benešov 0–0 Admira Praha (11 Sep 2021)
  5. Admira Praha —–— Benešov (02 May 2021)
  6. Benešov 0–2 Admira Praha (03 Oct 2020)
  7. Admira Praha —–— Benešov (19 Apr 2020)
  8. Benešov 2–3 Admira Praha (21 Sep 2019)

Benešov recent matches

Scores below are shown as Benešov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026České BudějoviceAway0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Slavia IIIHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Motorlet PrahaAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Králův DvůrHome2–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Loko VltavínAway2–2Draw
Benešov detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Benešov performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Benešov goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Admira Praha recent matches

Scores below are shown as Admira Praha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Jiskra DomažliceHome4–4Draw
26 Sep 2026Aritma PrahaAway2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026PísekHome4–1Won
13 Sep 2026Dukla Praha IIAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Viktoria Plzeň IIHome0–1Lost
Admira Praha detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Admira Praha performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Admira Praha goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away5
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away12
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Benešov predictions and analysis, Admira Praha match tips, or more 3. liga - CFL A predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.