Slovan Liberec W vs Sparta Praha W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Women

VS

Final result1–6

Stadium Hradek

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Sparta Praha WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Slovan Liberec WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Sparta Praha WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sparta Praha W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Sparta Praha W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlovan Liberec WSparta Praha W
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson74.0%26.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals9.0%91.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Slovan Liberec W

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Sparta Praha W

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sparta Praha W 3–1 Slovan Liberec W (22 Aug 2026)
  2. Slovan Liberec W 0–1 Sparta Praha W (09 May 2026)
  3. Sparta Praha W 7–0 Slovan Liberec W (29 Mar 2026)
  4. Sparta Praha W 4–1 Slovan Liberec W (08 Nov 2025)
  5. Slovan Liberec W 0–5 Sparta Praha W (06 Sep 2025)
  6. Slovan Liberec W 2–8 Sparta Praha W (11 May 2025)
  7. Sparta Praha W 8–2 Slovan Liberec W (13 Apr 2025)
  8. Sparta Praha W 6–1 Slovan Liberec W (09 Nov 2024)
  9. Slovan Liberec W 0–7 Sparta Praha W (29 Aug 2024)
  10. Slovan Liberec W 1–3 Sparta Praha W (22 May 2024)

Slovan Liberec W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slovan Liberec W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Horní Heršpice WAway2–0Won
30 Sep 2026Rosenborg WAway1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026Baník Ostrava WAway2–1Won
23 Sep 2026Rosenborg WHome3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Viktoria Plzeň WHome5–1Won
Slovan Liberec W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slovan Liberec W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Slovan Liberec W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away5
Goals for total17
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away8
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Sparta Praha W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sparta Praha W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Prague Raptors WAway1–0Won
30 Sep 2026Farul Constanţa WAway4–0Won
26 Sep 2026Horní Heršpice WAway2–0Won
23 Sep 2026Farul Constanţa WHome4–1Won
19 Sep 2026Baník Ostrava WHome8–0Won
Sparta Praha W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sparta Praha W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sparta Praha W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away8
Goals for total24
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slovan Liberec W predictions and analysis, Sparta Praha W match tips, or more 1. Liga Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.