Slavia Praha W vs Sparta Praha W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

1. Liga Women

VS

Current score1–0

First Half

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Slavia Praha W or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Slavia Praha WProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Sparta Praha WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slavia Praha W
Betting advice
Double chance : Slavia Praha W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlavia Praha WSparta Praha W
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack48.0%52.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total49.0%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Slavia Praha W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 5.00 per match.

Sparta Praha W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sparta Praha W 1–2 Slavia Praha W (06 Sep 2026)
  2. Slavia Praha W 0–2 Sparta Praha W (16 May 2026)
  3. Sparta Praha W 0–2 Slavia Praha W (06 Apr 2026)
  4. Slavia Praha W 1–2 Sparta Praha W (21 Mar 2026)
  5. Sparta Praha W 4–1 Slavia Praha W (04 Oct 2025)
  6. Slavia Praha W 5–0 Sparta Praha W (17 May 2025)
  7. Sparta Praha W 0–3 Slavia Praha W (20 Apr 2025)
  8. Slavia Praha W 1–1 Sparta Praha W (29 Mar 2025)
  9. Sparta Praha W 5–1 Slavia Praha W (05 Oct 2024)
  10. Sparta Praha W 1–3 Slavia Praha W (18 May 2024)

Slavia Praha W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavia Praha W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Horní Heršpice WAway4–1Won
24 Oct 2026Baník Ostrava WHome3–0Won
17 Oct 2026Viktoria Plzeň WAway3–0Won
26 Sep 2026Prague Raptors WHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026Slovácko WAway9–0Won
Slavia Praha W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavia Praha W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins10
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home9-0
Biggest wins away0-9
Biggest goals for home9
Biggest goals for away9
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Slavia Praha W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away24
Goals for total50
Goals for average home5.20
Goals for average away4.80
Goals for average total5.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away2
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.40
Goals against average total0.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Sparta Praha W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sparta Praha W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Slovácko WHome6–1Won
29 Oct 2026Torreense WHome2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Slovan Liberec WAway6–1Won
17 Oct 2026Prague Raptors WAway1–0Won
30 Sep 2026Farul Constanţa WAway4–0Won
Sparta Praha W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sparta Praha W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sparta Praha W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away14
Goals for total36
Goals for average home4.40
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total3.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slavia Praha W predictions and analysis, Sparta Praha W match tips, or more 1. Liga Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.