Zbrojovka Brno U19 vs Slavia Praha U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga U19

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Zbrojovka Brno U19 or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Zbrojovka Brno U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Slavia Praha U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zbrojovka Brno U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Zbrojovka Brno U19 or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorZbrojovka Brno U19Slavia Praha U19
Form30.0%70.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total50.2%50.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Zbrojovka Brno U19

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Slavia Praha U19

Recent form (last 5): L W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zbrojovka Brno U19 3–2 Slavia Praha U19 (13 Jun 2026)
  2. Slavia Praha U19 1–2 Zbrojovka Brno U19 (22 Nov 2025)

Zbrojovka Brno U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zbrojovka Brno U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Sparta Praha U19Away1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Opava U19Away0–4Lost
09 Oct 2026Mladá Boleslav U19Home3–0Won
03 Oct 2026Slovácko U19Away0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Zlín U19Away2–3Lost
Zbrojovka Brno U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zbrojovka Brno U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

Zbrojovka Brno U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away21
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Slavia Praha U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavia Praha U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Zlín U19Home3–2Won
24 Oct 2026Opava U19Home2–3Lost
20 Oct 2026Fenerbahce U19Away3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Mladá Boleslav U19Away1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Sabah U19Away3–0Won
Slavia Praha U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavia Praha U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Slavia Praha U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away6
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.58%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away17
Goals against total29
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.90%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Zbrojovka Brno U19 predictions and analysis, Slavia Praha U19 match tips, or more 1. Liga U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.