Slavia Praha U19 vs Zlín U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga U19

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Slavia Praha U19 or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Slavia Praha U19Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Zlín U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slavia Praha U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Slavia Praha U19 or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSlavia Praha U19Zlín U19
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total49.3%50.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Slavia Praha U19

Recent form (last 5): D L W D L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Zlín U19

Recent form (last 5): D L W D W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Slavia Praha U19 3–5 Zlín U19 (04 Apr 2026)
  2. Zlín U19 1–3 Slavia Praha U19 (27 Aug 2025)

Slavia Praha U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavia Praha U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Opava U19Home2–3Lost
20 Oct 2026Fenerbahce U19Away3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Mladá Boleslav U19Away1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Sabah U19Away3–0Won
09 Oct 2026Slovácko U19Home4–1Won
Slavia Praha U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavia Praha U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Slavia Praha U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away17
Goals against total27
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Zlín U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zlín U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Viktoria Plzeň U19Away2–1Won
09 Oct 2026Hradec Králové U19Away2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Zbrojovka Brno U19Home3–2Won
12 Sep 2026Opava U19Away3–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Mladá Boleslav U19Home2–2Draw
Zlín U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zlín U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Zlín U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away12
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away22
Goals against total35
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away3.70
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Slavia Praha U19 predictions and analysis, Zlín U19 match tips, or more 1. Liga U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.