Opava U19 vs Zbrojovka Brno U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga U19

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Zbrojovka Brno U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Opava U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Zbrojovka Brno U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zbrojovka Brno U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Zbrojovka Brno U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOpava U19Zbrojovka Brno U19
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals24.0%76.0%
Total46.3%53.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Opava U19

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Zbrojovka Brno U19

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Opava U19 3–2 Zbrojovka Brno U19 (03 May 2025)
  2. Zbrojovka Brno U19 4–0 Opava U19 (05 Oct 2024)
  3. Zbrojovka Brno U19 3–1 Opava U19 (08 Apr 2022)
  4. Opava U19 0–4 Zbrojovka Brno U19 (27 Aug 2021)
  5. Zbrojovka Brno U19 —–— Opava U19 (17 Apr 2021)
  6. Opava U19 1–2 Zbrojovka Brno U19 (18 Sep 2020)

Opava U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Opava U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Sparta Praha U19Away1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Mladá Boleslav U19Away3–1Won
26 Sep 2026Slovácko U19Home3–3Draw
19 Sep 2026Teplice U19Away5–0Won
12 Sep 2026Zlín U19Home4–3Won
Opava U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Opava U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away5
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Opava U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away18
Goals for total30
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away6
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Zbrojovka Brno U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zbrojovka Brno U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Mladá Boleslav U19Home3–0Won
03 Oct 2026Slovácko U19Away0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Zlín U19Away2–3Lost
16 Sep 2026Hradec Králové U19Home3–2Won
11 Sep 2026Baník Ostrava U19Home5–0Won
Zbrojovka Brno U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zbrojovka Brno U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Zbrojovka Brno U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away9
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away14
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Opava U19 predictions and analysis, Zbrojovka Brno U19 match tips, or more 1. Liga U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.