Opava U19 vs Sigma Olomouc U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga U19

VS

Final result3–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Sigma Olomouc U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Opava U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Sigma Olomouc U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sigma Olomouc U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Sigma Olomouc U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOpava U19Sigma Olomouc U19
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals11.0%89.0%
Total33.0%67.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Opava U19

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.10 per match.

Sigma Olomouc U19

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sigma Olomouc U19 3–0 Opava U19 (26 Apr 2025)
  2. Opava U19 1–2 Sigma Olomouc U19 (28 Sep 2024)
  3. Sigma Olomouc U19 3–1 Opava U19 (12 Mar 2022)
  4. Opava U19 0–8 Sigma Olomouc U19 (31 Jul 2021)
  5. Sigma Olomouc U19 —–— Opava U19 (20 Mar 2021)
  6. Opava U19 0–3 Sigma Olomouc U19 (22 Aug 2020)

Opava U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Opava U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Slavia Praha U19Away3–2Won
17 Oct 2026Zbrojovka Brno U19Home4–0Won
09 Oct 2026Sparta Praha U19Away1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Mladá Boleslav U19Away3–1Won
26 Sep 2026Slovácko U19Home3–3Draw
Opava U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Opava U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away6
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Opava U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away21
Goals for total37
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total3.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.32%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away8
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Sigma Olomouc U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sigma Olomouc U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Mladá Boleslav U19Home0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Slovácko U19Away1–0Won
09 Oct 2026Teplice U19Home6–1Won
19 Sep 2026Dukla Praha U19Away4–0Won
12 Sep 2026Karviná U19Home2–0Won
Sigma Olomouc U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sigma Olomouc U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Sigma Olomouc U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away16
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away3.20
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away10
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage38.10%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Opava U19 predictions and analysis, Sigma Olomouc U19 match tips, or more 1. Liga U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.