Dukla Praha U19 vs České Budějovice U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga U19

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Dukla Praha U19 or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Dukla Praha U19Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
České Budějovice U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dukla Praha U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Dukla Praha U19 or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDukla Praha U19České Budějovice U19
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total50.5%49.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Dukla Praha U19

Recent form (last 5): W L D W L

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

České Budějovice U19

Recent form (last 5): L L W D W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dukla Praha U19 2–5 České Budějovice U19 (20 Mar 2026)
  2. České Budějovice U19 1–3 Dukla Praha U19 (23 Aug 2025)
  3. Dukla Praha U19 3–2 České Budějovice U19 (22 Mar 2025)
  4. České Budějovice U19 2–3 Dukla Praha U19 (24 Aug 2024)
  5. České Budějovice U19 1–0 Dukla Praha U19 (17 Apr 2024)
  6. Dukla Praha U19 2–2 České Budějovice U19 (25 Aug 2023)
  7. Dukla Praha U19 1–2 České Budějovice U19 (28 Apr 2023)
  8. České Budějovice U19 2–1 Dukla Praha U19 (01 Oct 2022)

Dukla Praha U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dukla Praha U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Viktoria Plzeň U19Away0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026Pardubice U19Home4–1Won
26 Sep 2026Hradec Králové U19Away1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Sigma Olomouc U19Home0–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Slavia Praha U19Away2–0Won
Dukla Praha U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dukla Praha U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Dukla Praha U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away11
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away5
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

České Budějovice U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as České Budějovice U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Karviná U19Home5–0Won
03 Oct 2026Sparta Praha U19Home1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Pardubice U19Home4–1Won
12 Sep 2026Hradec Králové U19Away1–2Lost
09 Sep 2026Opava U19Away2–4Lost
České Budějovice U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

České Budějovice U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

České Budějovice U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away6
Goals for total27
Goals for average home3.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away9
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dukla Praha U19 predictions and analysis, České Budějovice U19 match tips, or more 1. Liga U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.