České Budějovice U19 vs Teplice U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

1. Liga U19

VS

Current score1–1

Second Half

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : České Budějovice U19 and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
50%
HOME WIN
České Budějovice U19Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Teplice U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
České Budějovice U19
Betting advice
Combo Winner : České Budějovice U19 and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorČeské Budějovice U19Teplice U19
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack87.0%13.0%
Defence74.0%26.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total77.3%22.7%

Team form and goal analysis

České Budějovice U19

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 2.70 per match.

Teplice U19

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

České Budějovice U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as České Budějovice U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Zlín U19Away3–1Won
28 Oct 2026Viktoria Plzeň U19Away2–3Lost
24 Oct 2026Baník Ostrava U19Home1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Dukla Praha U19Away2–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Karviná U19Home5–0Won
České Budějovice U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

České Budějovice U19 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

České Budějovice U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away13
Goals for total35
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away16
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Teplice U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Teplice U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026Zbrojovka Brno U19Away0–5Lost
31 Oct 2026Viktoria Plzeň U19Home0–6Lost
17 Oct 2026Hradec Králové U19Home1–4Lost
09 Oct 2026Sigma Olomouc U19Away1–6Lost
19 Sep 2026Opava U19Home0–5Lost
Teplice U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Teplice U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Teplice U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away16
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage3.85%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage34.62%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away22
Goals against total42
Goals against average home3.30
Goals against average away3.10
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore České Budějovice U19 predictions and analysis, Teplice U19 match tips, or more 1. Liga U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.