Baník Ostrava U19 vs Karviná U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 1. Liga U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

1. Liga U19

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Baník Ostrava U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Baník Ostrava U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Karviná U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Baník Ostrava U19
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Baník Ostrava U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBaník Ostrava U19Karviná U19
Form92.0%8.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson95.0%5.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total69.8%30.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Baník Ostrava U19

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Karviná U19

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Baník Ostrava U19 3–2 Karviná U19 (20 Mar 2026)
  2. Karviná U19 2–1 Baník Ostrava U19 (22 Aug 2025)
  3. Karviná U19 1–2 Baník Ostrava U19 (15 May 2024)
  4. Baník Ostrava U19 1–1 Karviná U19 (25 Aug 2023)
  5. Karviná U19 5–1 Baník Ostrava U19 (28 Apr 2023)
  6. Baník Ostrava U19 5–0 Karviná U19 (01 Oct 2022)
  7. Baník Ostrava U19 1–0 Karviná U19 (19 Feb 2022)
  8. Karviná U19 2–3 Baník Ostrava U19 (22 Oct 2021)
  9. Baník Ostrava U19 —–— Karviná U19 (12 Jun 2021)
  10. Karviná U19 —–— Baník Ostrava U19 (24 Apr 2021)

Baník Ostrava U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Baník Ostrava U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026České Budějovice U19Away2–1Won
09 Oct 2026Pardubice U19Away4–0Won
03 Oct 2026Hradec Králové U19Home2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Slavia Praha U19Home3–1Won
11 Sep 2026Zbrojovka Brno U19Away0–5Lost
Baník Ostrava U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Baník Ostrava U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Baník Ostrava U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.82%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.55%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Karviná U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Karviná U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Dukla Praha U19Home1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Sparta Praha U19Home1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026České Budějovice U19Away0–5Lost
03 Oct 2026Viktoria Plzeň U19Home0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Hradec Králové U19Home0–4Lost
Karviná U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Karviná U19 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Karviná U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away2
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away21
Goals against total36
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away4.20
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Baník Ostrava U19 predictions and analysis, Karviná U19 match tips, or more 1. Liga U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.