Varteks Varaždin vs Uljanik Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second NL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second NL

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Varteks Varaždin or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Varteks VaraždinProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
UljanikProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Varteks Varaždin
Betting advice
Double chance : Varteks Varaždin or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVarteks VaraždinUljanik
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total53.0%47.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Varteks Varaždin

Recent form (last 5): D D L W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Uljanik

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Uljanik 3–0 Varteks Varaždin (02 Apr 2026)
  2. Varteks Varaždin 1–0 Uljanik (03 Oct 2025)

Varteks Varaždin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Varteks Varaždin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026SolinAway0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Hrvatski DragovoljacHome3–0Won
10 Oct 2026JarunAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026KoprivnicaHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026BjelovarAway1–1Draw
Varteks Varaždin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Varteks Varaždin performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Varteks Varaždin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away14
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Uljanik recent matches

Scores below are shown as Uljanik goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Uskok KlisHome1–3Lost
16 Oct 2026Grobničan ČavleAway0–2Lost
09 Oct 2026KriževciHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026TrnjeAway0–2Lost
25 Sep 2026Slavonija PožegaHome3–3Draw
Uljanik detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Uljanik performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Uljanik goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away3
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away10
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Varteks Varaždin predictions and analysis, Uljanik match tips, or more Second NL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.