Lucko vs Varteks Varaždin Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second NL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Second NL

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Lucko or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
LuckoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Varteks VaraždinProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lucko
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Lucko or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLuckoVarteks Varaždin
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total60.0%40.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Lucko

Recent form (last 5): L W D D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Varteks Varaždin

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lucko 1–1 Varteks Varaždin (02 May 2026)
  2. Varteks Varaždin 2–3 Lucko (02 Nov 2025)

Lucko recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lucko goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Uskok KlisAway0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026Grobničan ČavleHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026KriževciAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026TrnjeHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026Slavonija PožegaAway0–2Lost
Lucko detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lucko performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lucko goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away6
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Varteks Varaždin recent matches

Scores below are shown as Varteks Varaždin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026UljanikHome0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026SolinAway0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Hrvatski DragovoljacHome3–0Won
10 Oct 2026JarunAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026KoprivnicaHome1–1Draw
Varteks Varaždin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Varteks Varaždin performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Varteks Varaždin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away14
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lucko predictions and analysis, Varteks Varaždin match tips, or more Second NL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.