Križevci vs Slavonija Požega Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second NL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second NL

VS

Final result2–0

Gradski stadion Krizevci

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Slavonija PožegaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
KriževciProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Slavonija PožegaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Slavonija Požega
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Slavonija Požega

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKriževciSlavonija Požega
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson37.0%63.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total41.2%58.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Križevci

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Slavonija Požega

Recent form (last 5): D W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Križevci 5–1 Slavonija Požega (17 Jun 2023)
  2. Slavonija Požega 3–0 Križevci (11 Jun 2023)

Križevci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Križevci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026ZagoraAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026LuckoHome1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026UljanikAway1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026SolinHome0–2Lost
25 Sep 2026Hrvatski DragovoljacAway1–0Won
Križevci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Križevci performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Križevci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away4
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Slavonija Požega recent matches

Scores below are shown as Slavonija Požega goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026TrnjeHome3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Dugo SeloHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026ZagoraAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026LuckoHome2–0Won
25 Sep 2026UljanikAway3–3Draw
Slavonija Požega detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Slavonija Požega performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away0
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Slavonija Požega goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage36.84%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Križevci predictions and analysis, Slavonija Požega match tips, or more Second NL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.