Jarun vs Grobničan Čavle Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second NL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second NL

VS

Final result3–0

Stadion NK Jarun

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Jarun and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
JarunProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Grobničan ČavleProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Jarun
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Jarun and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorJarunGrobničan Čavle
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total52.7%47.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Jarun

Recent form (last 5): D D W D D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Grobničan Čavle

Recent form (last 5): L W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Jarun recent matches

Scores below are shown as Jarun goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026KriževciAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026TrnjeHome3–3Draw
05 Sep 2026Slavonija PožegaAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026ZagoraHome4–4Draw
22 Aug 2026LuckoAway1–1Draw
Jarun detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Jarun performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Jarun goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away4
Goals for total11
Goals for average home3.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away3
Goals against total10
Goals against average home3.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Grobničan Čavle recent matches

Scores below are shown as Grobničan Čavle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026KoprivnicaHome5–1Won
12 Sep 2026BjelovarAway0–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Inter ZapresicHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026Varteks VaraždinHome1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Uskok KlisHome0–3Lost
Grobničan Čavle detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Grobničan Čavle performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total5
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Grobničan Čavle goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away0
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away4
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Jarun predictions and analysis, Grobničan Čavle match tips, or more Second NL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.