Hrvatski Dragovoljac vs Inter Zapresic Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second NL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second NL

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hrvatski Dragovoljac or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Hrvatski DragovoljacProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Inter ZapresicProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
Betting advice
Double chance : Hrvatski Dragovoljac or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHrvatski DragovoljacInter Zapresic
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson10.0%90.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total46.3%53.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Hrvatski Dragovoljac

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Inter Zapresic

Recent form (last 5): W L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Inter Zapresic 0–0 Hrvatski Dragovoljac (19 Mar 2021)
  2. Hrvatski Dragovoljac 3–2 Inter Zapresic (19 Sep 2020)

Hrvatski Dragovoljac recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hrvatski Dragovoljac goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Varteks VaraždinAway0–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Uskok KlisHome0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Grobničan ČavleAway4–1Won
25 Sep 2026KriževciHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026TrnjeAway1–0Won
Hrvatski Dragovoljac detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hrvatski Dragovoljac performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hrvatski Dragovoljac goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away8
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Inter Zapresic recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inter Zapresic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026JarunHome2–2Draw
12 Oct 2026KoprivnicaAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026BjelovarHome0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026Dugo SeloAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Varteks VaraždinAway2–0Won
Inter Zapresic detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inter Zapresic performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Inter Zapresic goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away9
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hrvatski Dragovoljac predictions and analysis, Inter Zapresic match tips, or more Second NL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.