Grobničan Čavle vs Uljanik Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second NL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second NL

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Grobničan Čavle or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Grobničan ČavleProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
UljanikProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Grobničan Čavle
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Grobničan Čavle or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGrobničan ČavleUljanik
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals65.0%35.0%
Total56.5%43.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Grobničan Čavle

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Uljanik

Recent form (last 5): D L D L W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Uljanik 2–5 Grobničan Čavle (29 May 2026)
  2. Grobničan Čavle 3–0 Uljanik (29 Nov 2025)
  3. Grobničan Čavle 2–2 Uljanik (08 Mar 2025)
  4. Uljanik 2–1 Grobničan Čavle (07 Sep 2024)
  5. Uljanik 0–0 Grobničan Čavle (16 Apr 2022)
  6. Grobničan Čavle 1–0 Uljanik (09 Oct 2021)
  7. Grobničan Čavle 4–2 Uljanik (05 Jun 2021)
  8. Uljanik 3–2 Grobničan Čavle (21 Nov 2020)
  9. Grobničan Čavle 2–1 Uljanik (23 Nov 2019)
  10. Uljanik 1–1 Grobničan Čavle (07 Sep 2019)

Grobničan Čavle recent matches

Scores below are shown as Grobničan Čavle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026SolinAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Hrvatski DragovoljacHome1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026JarunAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026KoprivnicaHome5–1Won
12 Sep 2026BjelovarAway0–4Lost
Grobničan Čavle detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Grobničan Čavle performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Grobničan Čavle goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away1
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Uljanik recent matches

Scores below are shown as Uljanik goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026KriževciHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026TrnjeAway0–2Lost
25 Sep 2026Slavonija PožegaHome3–3Draw
19 Sep 2026ZagoraAway0–5Lost
11 Sep 2026LuckoHome2–2Draw
Uljanik detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Uljanik performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Uljanik goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away3
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Grobničan Čavle predictions and analysis, Uljanik match tips, or more Second NL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.