NK Slaven Belupo vs Istra 1961 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for HNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

HNL

VS

Final result0–2

Gradski Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Istra 1961Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
NK Slaven BelupoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Istra 1961Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Istra 1961
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Istra 1961

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNK Slaven BelupoIstra 1961
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals38.0%62.0%
Total46.3%53.7%

Team form and goal analysis

NK Slaven Belupo

Recent form (last 5): L D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Istra 1961

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Istra 1961 3–0 NK Slaven Belupo (15 Aug 2026)
  2. Istra 1961 3–1 NK Slaven Belupo (04 May 2026)
  3. NK Slaven Belupo 1–0 Istra 1961 (27 Feb 2026)
  4. Istra 1961 1–1 NK Slaven Belupo (29 Nov 2025)
  5. NK Slaven Belupo 2–1 Istra 1961 (12 Sep 2025)
  6. Istra 1961 1–1 NK Slaven Belupo (28 Apr 2025)
  7. NK Slaven Belupo 0–0 Istra 1961 (23 Feb 2025)
  8. Istra 1961 2–3 NK Slaven Belupo (22 Nov 2024)
  9. NK Slaven Belupo 0–1 Istra 1961 (31 Aug 2024)
  10. Istra 1961 3–0 NK Slaven Belupo (26 Apr 2024)

NK Slaven Belupo recent matches

Scores below are shown as NK Slaven Belupo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026NK VarazdinAway2–1Won
18 Oct 2026Dinamo ZagrebHome1–5Lost
11 Oct 2026HNK RijekaHome4–1Won
01 Oct 2026Olimpija LjubljanaAway1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026RudesAway2–2Draw
NK Slaven Belupo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

NK Slaven Belupo performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

NK Slaven Belupo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away4
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Istra 1961 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Istra 1961 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026HNK Hajduk SplitHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026NK Lokomotiva ZagrebAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026NK OsijekAway3–1Won
19 Sep 2026HNK GoricaHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026RudesHome3–2Won
Istra 1961 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Istra 1961 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Istra 1961 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore NK Slaven Belupo predictions and analysis, Istra 1961 match tips, or more HNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.