Istra 1961 vs HNK Rijeka Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for HNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

HNL

VS

Stadion Aldo Drosina

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Istra 1961 or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Istra 1961Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
HNK RijekaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Istra 1961
Betting advice
Double chance : Istra 1961 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIstra 1961HNK Rijeka
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total50.8%49.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Istra 1961

Recent form (last 5): L W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

HNK Rijeka

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. HNK Rijeka 3–2 Istra 1961 (23 Aug 2026)
  2. Istra 1961 0–0 HNK Rijeka (17 May 2026)
  3. HNK Rijeka 0–2 Istra 1961 (15 Mar 2026)
  4. Istra 1961 1–2 HNK Rijeka (20 Jan 2026)
  5. HNK Rijeka 0–0 Istra 1961 (27 Sep 2025)
  6. Istra 1961 2–0 HNK Rijeka (19 Apr 2025)
  7. HNK Rijeka 1–0 Istra 1961 (02 Apr 2025)
  8. HNK Rijeka 0–1 Istra 1961 (09 Feb 2025)
  9. Istra 1961 0–1 HNK Rijeka (03 Nov 2024)
  10. HNK Rijeka 4–0 Istra 1961 (18 Aug 2024)

Istra 1961 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Istra 1961 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Neretva MetkovićHome3–0Won
30 Oct 2026NK Slaven BelupoAway2–0Won
26 Oct 2026HNK Hajduk SplitHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026NK Lokomotiva ZagrebAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026NK OsijekAway3–1Won
Istra 1961 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Istra 1961 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Istra 1961 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.55%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

HNK Rijeka recent matches

Scores below are shown as HNK Rijeka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026NK VarazdinHome1–1Draw
27 Oct 2026Dinamo ZagrebAway1–2Lost
20 Oct 2026Karlovac 1919Away4–1Won
16 Oct 2026RudesAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026NK Slaven BelupoAway1–4Lost
HNK Rijeka detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

HNK Rijeka performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

HNK Rijeka goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away5
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Istra 1961 predictions and analysis, HNK Rijeka match tips, or more HNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.