HNK Gorica vs NK Slaven Belupo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for HNL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

HNL

VS

Stadion Radnik

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or NK Slaven BelupoSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
HNK GoricaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
NK Slaven BelupoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
NK Slaven Belupo
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or NK Slaven Belupo

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHNK GoricaNK Slaven Belupo
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals38.0%62.0%
Total40.7%59.3%

Team form and goal analysis

HNK Gorica

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

NK Slaven Belupo

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. NK Slaven Belupo 2–0 HNK Gorica (22 Aug 2026)
  2. NK Slaven Belupo 1–0 HNK Gorica (10 May 2026)
  3. HNK Gorica 2–2 NK Slaven Belupo (07 Mar 2026)
  4. NK Slaven Belupo 2–1 HNK Gorica (05 Dec 2025)
  5. HNK Gorica 2–1 NK Slaven Belupo (21 Sep 2025)
  6. NK Slaven Belupo 4–0 HNK Gorica (18 May 2025)
  7. HNK Gorica 0–3 NK Slaven Belupo (14 Mar 2025)
  8. NK Slaven Belupo 3–1 HNK Gorica (05 Mar 2025)
  9. NK Slaven Belupo 2–1 HNK Gorica (13 Dec 2024)
  10. HNK Gorica 2–1 NK Slaven Belupo (30 Sep 2024)

HNK Gorica recent matches

Scores below are shown as HNK Gorica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026HNK Hajduk SplitAway0–5Lost
24 Oct 2026NK Lokomotiva ZagrebHome0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026NK OsijekAway1–1Draw
09 Oct 2026RudesHome1–2Lost
02 Oct 2026BravoHome3–3Draw
HNK Gorica detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

HNK Gorica performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

HNK Gorica goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage44.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away12
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

NK Slaven Belupo recent matches

Scores below are shown as NK Slaven Belupo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Mladost ŽdraloviAway0–2Lost
30 Oct 2026Istra 1961Home0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026NK VarazdinAway2–1Won
18 Oct 2026Dinamo ZagrebHome1–5Lost
11 Oct 2026HNK RijekaHome4–1Won
NK Slaven Belupo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

NK Slaven Belupo performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

NK Slaven Belupo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away4
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away12
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore HNK Gorica predictions and analysis, NK Slaven Belupo match tips, or more HNL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.