Opatija vs Mladost Ždralovi Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First NL, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

First NL

VS

Final result0–3

Stadion Kantrida

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Opatija or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
OpatijaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Mladost ŽdraloviProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Opatija
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Opatija or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOpatijaMladost Ždralovi
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total58.0%42.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Opatija

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Mladost Ždralovi

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Opatija 1–0 Mladost Ždralovi (29 Mar 2024)
  2. Mladost Ždralovi 3–1 Opatija (23 Sep 2023)
  3. Mladost Ždralovi 1–1 Opatija (25 Mar 2023)
  4. Opatija 1–1 Mladost Ždralovi (16 Sep 2022)

Opatija recent matches

Scores below are shown as Opatija goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026DugopoljeAway2–1Won
16 Oct 2026SesveteHome1–0Won
09 Oct 2026KustosijaHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026VukovarHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Orijent 1919Away0–1Lost
Opatija detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Opatija performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Opatija goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage46.15%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Mladost Ždralovi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mladost Ždralovi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026Jadran LPHome1–0Won
18 Oct 2026Croatia ZmijavciAway1–3Lost
09 Oct 2026HNK CibaliaHome2–1Won
25 Sep 2026Dinamo Zagreb U21Away0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Segesta SisakHome1–3Lost
Mladost Ždralovi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mladost Ždralovi performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Mladost Ždralovi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Opatija predictions and analysis, Mladost Ždralovi match tips, or more First NL predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.