Estadio Carlos Alvarado
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- CS Herediano
- Betting advice
- Double chance : CS Herediano or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | CS Herediano | Inter San Carlos |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Poisson | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 53.7% | 46.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
CS Herediano
Recent form (last 5): D W W L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Inter San Carlos
Recent form (last 5): W L L L D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Inter San Carlos 1–1 CS Herediano (03 Aug 2026)
CS Herediano recent matches
Scores below are shown as CS Herediano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 2026 | Deportivo Saprissa | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 01 Nov 2026 | Sporting San Jose | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | CS Cartagines | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Perez Zeledon | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | LD Alajuelense | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
CS Herediano detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CS Herediano performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
CS Herediano goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Inter San Carlos recent matches
Scores below are shown as Inter San Carlos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 2026 | CS Cartagines | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Escorpiones Belén | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Puntarenas FC | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | LD Alajuelense | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | San Carlos | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Inter San Carlos detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Inter San Carlos performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Inter San Carlos goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |